Skip to main content
home
email usour facebook page
members
contact us
Ministries
  • Administrator/Ministries Coordinator – Mary Williams Baul

  • Audio & Video Ministry – Stephen A. Brown, Department Head  (Kyle Hunnicutt, Channing Jones, Minister Ronnie J. Anderson, Sr., RJ Anderson & Stefan Harden, Team Leaders & Helpers)

  • Buildings & Grounds Ministry – Terry W. Ussery & Jerry M. Norris, Sr., Co-Department Heads - (Dressers of the Sanctuary, Linda Dale Godwin, Team Leader; Handymen, Etc.)

  • Children’s Ministry – (Ages 4-12); Katrina Watts-Williams, Department Head (Children’s Church,  Vacation Bible School; Hallelujah Party; Children’s Events & Activities, Dr. Jennifer E. Evans, Children’s Ministry Events Team Leader)

  • Christian Education Ministry – Diane S. Brown, Department Head – (Teachers – Sunday Morning Alive! Tuesday Night Bible Study; C.L.A.S.S.; Education Department Helpers) – Elizabeth “Libby” Brooks, Sunday Alive SuperintendentNormal

  • Culinary Ministry – Christine & David Rivers & Willie Mae Ross, Co-Department Heads 

  • Decorations Ministry – Dale Godwin & Debora Evans, Co-Department Heads (Church-wide Decorating Team)

  • Drama & Arts Ministry – Betty C. Anderson, Department Head 

  • Encouragement Ministry – Tanya Marcus & Jeanette Williams, Co-Department Heads.

  • Evangelism Ministry – Harrell & Minister Deborah Johnson, Co-Department Heads -  (Evangelizing; Witnessing & Prison)

  • Family Life Ministry – James & Marquita Hawkins, Co-Department Heads – Covenant Couples; Women of Excellence – Debora S. Evans, Team Leader; Men of Valor – Minister Ronnie J. Anderson, Sr., Team Leader; Salt & Light Singles Ministry – Charlotte L. Anderson & Willie Mae Ross, Co-Team Leaders; & Sisters Together Obtaining Purpose (S.T.O.P.) Young Adult Women’s Ministry – Denika & D`ne Knighton – Co-Department Heads)

  • Fund Raising Ministry -  (Vacant) – Department Head & Helpers Needed
  • Health Ministry – Mary Ann Johnson, Department Head                    
  • Helping Hands Ministry – Carl Chauncey & Sis. Barbara Dougherty, Co-Department Heads  -  (Food Bank)
  • Nursery (Newborn to age 3)  - Kay Vaughan, Department Head. 

  • Pastoral Family Ministry – Minister Ronnie J. Anderson, Sr., Department Head

  • Helps /Hospitality Ministry – Anita A. Drumgold – Department Head  - (Ushers/Greeters/Parkers)

  • Marketing Ministry/CLC Broadcasting Network – Erin J. Jones, Department Head 
  • Music Ministry – Donzella A. Street, Department Head
  • Pastor’s Support Team Ministry – Minister Ronnie J. Anderson, Sr. & Jerry M. Norris, Sr., Co- Department Heads

  • Photography/Media Ministry – Charlotte L. Anderson, Department Head

  • Recreation Ministry -  Minister Ronnie J. Anderson, Sr., Department Head
  • Security Ministry – Darrin J. Marcus, Department Head

  • Special Events Ministry – Church-wide Events  (Vacant – Department Head & Team Members Needed)

  • Transportation Ministry – (Vacant – Department Head & Team Members Needed)

  • Youth & Young Adults Ministry – (Youth, Ages 13 – 18 in school) – (Young Adults, Ages 18 out of school – 37); Rev. Terrell L. Brown, Jr., Department Head; Dr. Jennifer E. Evans, Youth Ministry Activities Team Leader 

  • Wedding Ministry – Dale Godwin, Coordinator

  • Website Ministry – Currently on annual contract